User Tools

Site Tools


icms2013:program

October 13th - October 17th
Hotel Mercure Bordeaux Cité Mondiale
Oral sessions are located in Amphithéatre BRISBANE, POSTER SESSIONS are located in Espace BAMAKO
Keynote lectures are 25' + 5' discussion.
Lectures are 20' + 5' discussion.
Posters must be installed on Tuesday early afternoon. The poster pannel size is: 1 m (width) x 1.70 m (height).


ICMS2013 PROGRAM

Underlined authors are giving keynote lectures

Sunday Oct 13th Monday Oct 14th Tuesday Oct 15th Wednesday Oct 16th Thursday Oct 17th
Sessions (I) CHIRALITY / (II) MICRO AND MACRO MHD (IV) BIO AN ORGANIC MATERIALS (VI) MAGNETIC FIELD SOURCES (VII) LIQUIDS, PARTICLES AND NUCLEI
8:30-9:00 Opening session Peng SHANG François DEBRAY Sumio OZEKI
9:00-9:25 8:55 Iwao MOGI James VALLES Hitoshi KITAGUCHI Askar SHEIKH-ALI
9:25-9:50 Peter VAN RHEE Mazakazu IWAZAKA Tetsuo OKA Yoshifumi TANIMOTO
9:50-10:15 Ryochi AOGAKI Roger RIKKEN (VIIIbis LEVITATION) Dachuan YIN Robert TOURNIER
10:15-10:40 Break Break Break Break
10:40-11:05 Zuosheng LEI Yuri MIZUKAWA Poster session P-II Masayori SUWA
11:05-11:30 Yunbo ZHONG Noriyuki HIROTA Hitoshi WATARAI
11:30-11:55 Xiaodong WANG Hiroaki YONEMURA Isao YAMAMOTO
11:55-12:20 Despoina VRIAMI
Free time Free time Lunch boxes Free time
Sessions (III) HIGH TEMPERATURE PROCESSES (V) TRIAXIAL ALIGNMENT 13h30-19h EXCURSION (VIII) LEVITATION
14:00-14:30 Zhongming REN Fumiko KIMURA Visit of
14:30-14:55 Yudong ZHANG Masuhiro YAMAGUCHI Saint Emilion village 14:25 Richard HILL
14:55-15:20 Atom HAMASAKI Ryosuke KUSUMI and wine testing Valdis BOJAREVICS
15:20-15:45 Christian KLEIN Hideyuki YASUDA at Chateau Laniote Kohki TAKAHASHI
15:45-16:05 Break Break Break
16:05-16:35 Tomoyuki TERAI Poster session P-I Concluding remarks
16:35-17:00 Sophie RIVOIRARD and closing ceremony
17:00-17:25 17h-20h Jun WANG
17:25-17-50 Registration Tie LIU
17:50-18:15 and welcome Jean-Paul Chopart
party
19h30-22h: Banquet



Detailed list of presentations within sessions

October 14th, Monday morning

SESSION I: CHIRALITY

SESSION II: MICRO AND MACRO MHD

October 14th, Monday afternoon

SESSION III: HIGH TEMPERATURE PROCESSES

October 15th, Tuesday morning

SESSION IV: BIO AND ORGANIC MATERIALS

October 15th, Tuesday afternoon

SESSION V: TRIAXIAL ALIGNMENT

POSTER SESSION P-I

October 16th, Wednesday morning

SESSION VI: MAGNETIC FIELD SOURCES

SESSION VIIIbis: LEVITATION

POSTER SESSION P-II

October 17th, Thursday morning

SESSION VII: LIQUIDS, PARTICLES AND NUCLEI

October 17th, Thursday afternoon

SESSION VIII: LEVITATION


ICMS2013 ABSTRACTS by alphabetical order

/home/magnetoscience/wiki/data/pages/icms2013/program.txt · Last modified: 2013/10/14 14:38 by beaugnon